Jelena Dokic: Match Results

Results of 2003. "a few things have changed in my life."
Last Updated on 10 November, 2003
No TOURNAMENT STATUS LOCATION SURFACE DRAW DATE MATCH PARTNER NAT ROUND OPPONENT(1) NAT OPPONENT(2) NAT W/L SCORE SEED S Rank D Rank AS OF REMARKS
                                    9 14 2003/1/6  
                                    9 14 2003/1/13  
1 Toray Pan Pacific Tennis Tier1 Tokyo, Japan Spuckturf (Carpet) Main 2003/1/28 Singles     1R bye       -   2nd 8 12 2003/1/27 Indoors
2 Toray Pan Pacific Tennis Tier1 Tokyo, Japan Spuckturf (Carpet) Main 2003/1/30 Singles     2R Angelique Widjaja (WC) INA     W 7-6 (4), 6-4 2nd        
3 Toray Pan Pacific Tennis Tier1 Tokyo, Japan Spuckturf (Carpet) Main 2003/1/31 Singles     QF Lisa Raymond USA     L 4-6, 2-6 2nd        
4 Toray Pan Pacific Tennis Tier1 Tokyo, Japan Spuckturf (Carpet) Main 2003/1/29 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Elena Dementieva RUS Silvia Farina Elia ITA W 6-2, 6-2 4th        
5 Toray Pan Pacific Tennis Tier1 Tokyo, Japan Spuckturf (Carpet) Main 2003/1/31 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS QF Tina Krizan SLO Katarina Srebotnik SLO L 6-7 (5), 6-7 (5) 4th        
6 Open Gaz de France Tier2B Paris, France Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/3 Singles     1R bye       -   4th 10 12 2003/2/3 Indoors
7 Open Gaz de France Tier2B Paris, France Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/6 Singles     2R Emilie Loit FRA     W 6-3, 6-4 4th        
8 Open Gaz de France Tier2B Paris, France Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/7 Singles     QF Eleni Daniilidou (8) GRE     L 1-6, 3-6 4th        
9 Proximus Diamond Games Tier2A Antwerp, Belgium Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/11 Singles     1R Ai Sugiyama JPN     L 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 6th 10 12 2003/2/10 Indoors
10 Proximus Diamond Games Tier2A Antwerp, Belgium Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/10 Doubles Daja Bedanova CZE 1R Amanda Hopmans NED Patty Van Acker BEL W 6-1, 6-4 3rd        
11 Proximus Diamond Games Tier2A Antwerp, Belgium Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/14 Doubles Daja Bedanova CZE QF Elke Clijsters (WC) BEL Kirsten Flipkens (WC) BEL W 6-3, 6-4 3rd        
12 Proximus Diamond Games Tier2A Antwerp, Belgium Greenset (Hard) Main 2003/2/15 Doubles Daja Bedanova CZE SF Kim Clijsters (1) BEL Ai Sugiyama (1) JPN L 2-6, 0-6 3rd 9 13 2003/2/17  
13 State Farm Women's Tennis Classic Tier2A Scottsdale, AZ. USA Hard Main 2003/2/24 Singles     1R bye       -   4th 9 13 2003/2/24  
14 State Farm Women's Tennis Classic Tier2A Scottsdale, AZ. USA Hard Main 2003/2/27 Singles     2R Meghann Shaughnessy USA     L 4-6, 2-6 4th        
15 State Farm Women's Tennis Classic Tier2A Scottsdale, AZ. USA Hard Main 2003/2/28 Doubles Daja Bedanova CZE 1R Marion Bartoli FRA Stephanie Cohen Aloro FRA L 0-6, 2-6         postponed due to rain delay
16 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/5 Singles     1R bye       -   6th 9 13 2003/3/3 Tennis Masters Series of Indian Wells
17 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/7 Singles     2R Barbara Rittner GER     L 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 6th        
18 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/6 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Trudi Musgrave AUS Abigail Spears USA W 7-5, 6-1 7th        
19 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/8 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Jelena Kostanic CRO Henrieta Nagyova SVK W 6-1, 7-6 (4) 7th        
20 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/11 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS QF Elena Bovina (4) RUS Rennae Stubbs (4) AUS W 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 7th        
21 Pacific Life Open Tier1 Indian Wells, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/3/13 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS SF Lindsay Davenport (8) USA Lisa Raymond (8) USA L 4-6, 4-6 7th        
22 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/19 Singles     1R bye       -   9th 9 13 2003/3/17  
23 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/21 Singles     2R Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS     W 7-6 (3), 6-1 9th        
24 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/23 Singles     3R Nathalie Dechy (21) FRA     W 6-3, 6-2 9th        
25 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/24 Singles     4R Alicia Molik AUS     W 6-1, 6-4 9th        
26 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/25 Singles     QF Kim Clijsters (3) BEL     L 2-6, 0-6 9th        
27 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/24 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Eleni Daniilidou (WC) GRE Alexandra Stevenson (WC) USA W 6-2, 6-1 8th        
28 Nasdaq-100 Open Tier1 Miami, FL. USA Hard Main 2003/3/26 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Silvia Farina Elia ITA Tathiana Garbin ITA L 6-3, 6-7 (2), 4-6 8th        
29 Sarasota Clay Court Classic Tier4 Sarasota, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/1 Singles     1R Paola Suarez ARG     L 3-6, 3-6 1st 10 13 2003/3/31 Sarasota Open
30 Sarasota Clay Court Classic Tier4 Sarasota, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/1 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Rika Fujiwara JPN Jennifer Hopkins USA W 6-3, 6-1 1st        
31 Sarasota Clay Court Classic Tier4 Sarasota, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/3 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS QF Shinobu Asagoe JPN Nana Miyagi JPN O w/o 1st       due to Petrova's right ankle sprain
32 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/7 Singles     1R bye       -   6th 11 13 2003/4/7 fell out of the Top 10 for the first time since October 2001
33 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/9 Singles     2R Maja Matevzic SLO     W 6-1, 6-4 6th        
34 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/10 Singles     3R Elena Dementieva (13) RUS     W 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 6th        
35 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/11 Singles     QF Serena Williams (1) USA     L 2-6, 2-6 6th        
36 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/7 Doubles Daniela Hantuchova SVK 1R bye   bye   -   4th        
37 Family Circle Cup Tier1 Charleston, SC. USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/10 Doubles Daniela Hantuchova SVK 2R Ashley Harkleroad (WC) USA Mashona Washington (WC) USA L 6-7 (3), 2-6 4th        
38 Bausch & Lomb Championships Tier2A Amelia Island, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/14 Singles     1R bye       -   5th 11 15 2003/4/14  
39 Bausch & Lomb Championships Tier2A Amelia Island, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/16 Singles     2R Tina Pisnik SLO     W 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 5th        
40 Bausch & Lomb Championships Tier2A Amelia Island, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/17 Singles     3R Lisa Raymond (12) USA     L 3-6, 7-6 (4), 2-6 5th        
41 Bausch & Lomb Championships Tier2A Amelia Island, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/14 Doubles Rennae Stubbs AUS 1R bye   bye   -   3rd       Qualifiers Marion Bartoli and Evie Dominikovic withdrew.
42 Bausch & Lomb Championships Tier2A Amelia Island, FL, USA Green Clay Main 2003/4/17 Doubles Rennae Stubbs AUS QF Meilen Tu USA Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN L 6-3, 6-7 (9), 5-7 3rd 10 14 2003/4/21  
43 J&S Cup Tier2A Warsaw, Poland Red Clay Main 2003/4/28 Singles     1R bye       -   4th 10 14 2003/4/28  
44 J&S Cup Tier2A Warsaw, Poland Red Clay Main 2003/4/30 Singles     2R Myriam Casanova SUI     W 7-5, 7-6 (12) 4th        
45 J&S Cup Tier2A Warsaw, Poland Red Clay Main 2003/5/2 Singles     QF Magui Serna ESP     W 7-5, 6-2 4th        
46 J&S Cup Tier2A Warsaw, Poland Red Clay Main 2003/5/3 Singles     SF Amelie Mauresmo (2) FRA     L 5-7, 2-6 4th        
47 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/5 Singles     1R bye       -   8th 11 16 2003/5/5  
48 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/7 Singles     2R Marlene Weingartner (WC) GER     W 7-6 (5), 6-4 8th        
49 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/8 Singles     3R Iroda Tulyaganova UZB     L 6-4, 2-6, 6-7 (0) 8th        
50 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/5 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R bye   bye   -   4th        
51 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/8 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Jelena Kostanic CRO Katalin Marosi HUN W 7-5, 6-3 4th       rescheduled from Wednesday, 7th May
52 MasterCard German Open Tier1 Berlin, Germany Red Clay Main 2003/5/9 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS QF Liezel Huber RSA Magdalena Maleeva BUL L 4-6, 5-7 4th        
53 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/12 Singles     1R Conchita Martinez ESP     L 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 9th 10 16 2003/5/12 Italian Open
54 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/12 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R bye   bye   -   4th        
55 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/14 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Silvia Farina Elia ITA Tathiana Garbin ITA W 6-3, 6-4 4th        
56 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/16 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS QF Emmanuelle Gagliardi (8) SUI Petra Mandula (8) HUN W 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 4th        
57 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/17 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS SF Tina Krizan SLO Katarina Srebotnik SLO W 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 4th        
58 Telecom Italia Masters Tier1 Rome, Italy Red Clay Main 2003/5/18 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS F Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) RUS Martina Navratilova (5) USA L 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 4th        
59 Internationaux de Strasbourg Tier3 Strasbourg, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/19 Singles     1R bye       -   1st 10 14 2003/5/19  
60 Internationaux de Strasbourg Tier3 Strasbourg, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/21 Singles     2R Karolina Sprem (Q) CRO     L 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 1st        
61 Roland Garros Grand Slam Paris, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/27 Singles     1R Angelika Roesch GER     W 6-4, 6-4 10th 11 15 2003/5/26 French Open
62 Roland Garros Grand Slam Paris, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/29 Singles     2R Tina Pisnik SLO     L 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 10th        
63 Roland Garros Grand Slam Paris, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/28 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Conchita Martinez Granados ESP Maria-Jose Martinez ESP W 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 5th        
64 Roland Garros Grand Slam Paris, France Red Clay Main 2003/5/30 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Marion Bartoli FRA Myriam Casanova SUI W 6-2, 6-1 5th        
65 Roland Garros Grand Slam Paris, France Red Clay Main 2003/6/2 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 3R Janette Husarova (11) SVK Barbara Schett (11) AUT L 6-7 (7), 4-6 5th        
66 Wien Energie Grand Prix Tier3 Vienna, Austria Red Clay Main 2003/6/9 Singles     1R bye       -   1st 11 14 2003/6/9  
67 Wien Energie Grand Prix Tier3 Vienna, Austria Red Clay Main 2003/6/11 Singles     2R Rita Grande ITA     W 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 1st        
68 Wien Energie Grand Prix Tier3 Vienna, Austria Red Clay Main 2003/6/12 Singles     QF Paola Suarez (6) ARG     L 6-7 (4), 2-6 1st        
69 Hastings Direct Int'l Champs. Tier2A Eastbourne, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/17 Singles     1R Saori Obata (Q) JPN     L 3-6, 1-6 6th 11 14 2003/6/16  
70 Hastings Direct Int'l Champs. Tier2A Eastbourne, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/18 Doubles Rennae Stubbs AUS 1R Clarisa Fernandez ARG Samantha Reeves USA W 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 3rd        
71 Hastings Direct Int'l Champs. Tier2A Eastbourne, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/19 Doubles Rennae Stubbs AUS QF Stephanie Foretz (LL) FRA Antonella Serra-Zanetti (LL) ITA L 4-6, 4-6 3rd        
72 Wimbledon Championships Grand Slam Wimbledon, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/24 Singles     1R Elena Baltacha (WC) GBR     W 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 11th 12 13 2003/6/23  
73 Wimbledon Championships Grand Slam Wimbledon, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/26 Singles     2R Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI     W 6-1, 6-3 11th        
74 Wimbledon Championships Grand Slam Wimbledon, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/28 Singles     3R Maria Sharapova (WC) RUS     L 4-6, 4-6 11th        
75 Wimbledon Championships Grand Slam Wimbledon, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/25 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 1R Ashley Harkleroad USA Tatiana Perebiynis UKR W 6-2, 6-1 6th 12 13 2003/7/7  
76 Wimbledon Championships Grand Slam Wimbledon, Great Britain Grass Main 2003/6/28 Doubles Nadia Petrova RUS 2R Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN Angelique Widjaja INA L 3-6, 0-6 6th 12 13 2003/7/14  
77 Bank of the West Classic Tier2A Stanford, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/21 Singles     1R bye       -   5th 12 13 2003/7/21 Top seed Serena Williams withdrew before play started.
78 Bank of the West Classic Tier2A Stanford, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/23 Singles     2R Alexandra Stevenson USA     W 6-3, 6-2 5th        
79 Bank of the West Classic Tier2A Stanford, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/25 Singles     QF Maria Vento-Kabchi (Q) VEN     L 4-6, 3-6 5th        
80 Acura Classic Tier2A San Diego, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/28 Singles     1R bye       -   9th 12 12 2003/7/28  
81 Acura Classic Tier2A San Diego, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/29 Singles     2R Magui Serna ESP     W 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 9th        
82 Acura Classic Tier2A San Diego, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/31 Singles     3R Chanda Rubin (6) USA     L 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 9th        
83 Acura Classic Tier2A San Diego, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/7/30 Doubles Meghann Shaughnessy USA 1R Cara Black (4) ZIM Elena Likhovtseva (4) RUS L 6-3, 2-6, 1-6          
84 JP Morgan Chase Open Tier2A Los Angeles, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/8/4 Singles     1R bye       -   5th 15 12 2003/8/4 Los Angeles Open
85 JP Morgan Chase Open Tier2A Los Angeles, CA. USA Hard Main 2003/8/6 Singles     2R Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS     L 6-4, 6-7 (5), 3-6 5th        
86 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/11 Singles     1R bye       -   8th 17 16 2003/8/11 Canadian Open
87 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/12 Singles     2R Angelique Widjaja (Q) INA     W 6-4, 6-4 8th        
88 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/14 Singles     3R Vera Zvonareva (10) RUS     L 3-6, 2-6 8th        
89 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/12 Doubles Corina Morariu USA 1R Marion Bartoli FRA Daja Bedanova CZE W 7-5, 7-5          
90 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/13 Doubles Corina Morariu USA 2R Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) ESP Paola Suarez (1) ARG W 6-3, 6-4          
91 Rogers AT&T Cup Tier1 Toronto, Canada Hard Main 2003/8/15 Doubles Corina Morariu USA QF Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN Angelique Widjaja INA L 6-3, 5-7, 5-7          
92 Pilot Pen Tennis Tier2B New Haven, CT. USA Hard Main 2003/8/18 Singles     1R Meghann Shaughnessy USA     W 6-2, 6-4 WC 23 16 2003/8/18 late entry
93 Pilot Pen Tennis Tier2B New Haven, CT. USA Hard Main 2003/8/19 Singles     2R Lindsay Davenport (1) USA     L 2-6, 1-6 WC        
94 U.S. Open Grand Slam Flushing Meadow, NY. USA Hard Main 2003/8/26 Singles     1R Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI     W 6-4, 6-2 22nd 23 16 2003/8/25  
95 U.S. Open Grand Slam Flushing Meadow, NY. USA Hard Main 2003/8/28 Singles     2R Mary Pierce FRA     L 2-6, 7-6 (5), 6-7 (5) 22nd        
96 U.S. Open Grand Slam Flushing Meadow, NY. USA Hard Main 2003/8/28 Doubles Corina Morariu USA 1R Kim Clijsters (1) BEL Ai Sugiyama (1) JPN L 2-6, 2-6          
97 U.S. Open Grand Slam Flushing Meadow, NY. USA Hard Main 2003/8/29 Mixed Nenad Zimonjic SER 1R Nana Miyagi JPN Cyril Suk CZE L 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (5:10)          
98 Wismilak International Tier3 Bali, Indonesia Hard Main 2003/9/9 Singles     1R Tathiana Garbin ITA     L 5-7, 3-6 4th 21 18 2003/9/8 late entry
99 Wismilak International Tier3 Bali, Indonesia Hard Main 2003/9/10 Doubles Ashley Harkleroad USA 1R Tamarine Tanasugarn THA Wynne Prakusya INA L 1-6, 3-6 4th        
100 Polo Open Shanghai Tier2A Shanghai, China Hard Main 2003/9/16 Singles     1R Jelena Jankovic (Q) YUG     W 7-6 (0), 4-4 ret. 5th 22 18 2003/9/15  
101 Polo Open Shanghai Tier2A Shanghai, China Hard Main 2003/9/17 Singles     2R Dinara Safina RUS     L 1-6, 4-6 5th        
102 Polo Open Shanghai Tier2A Shanghai, China Hard Main 2003/9/18 Doubles Ashley Harkleroad USA 1R Ansley Cargill USA Jill Craybas USA - default         due to Jelena's left toe contusion/bruise
103 Sparkassen Cup Int'l Grand Prix Tier2A Leipzig, Germany Supreme Main 2003/9/23 Singles     1R Jelena Kostanic (Q) CRO     W 7-6 (7), 6-4   26 17 2003/9/22 Indoors
104 Sparkassen Cup Int'l Grand Prix Tier2A Leipzig, Germany Supreme Main 2003/9/25 Singles     2R Kim Clijsters (1) BEL     L 3-6, 4-6          
105 Sparkassen Cup Int'l Grand Prix Tier2A Leipzig, Germany Supreme Main 2003/9/22 Doubles Marion Bartoli FRA 1R Magui Serna ESP Meghann Shaughnessy USA W 7-6 (3), 6-2 4th        
106 Sparkassen Cup Int'l Grand Prix Tier2A Leipzig, Germany Supreme Main 2003/9/26 Doubles Marion Bartoli FRA QF Magdalena Maleeva BUL Patty Schnyder SUI W 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 4th        
107 Sparkassen Cup Int'l Grand Prix Tier2A Leipzig, Germany Supreme Main 2003/9/27 Doubles Marion Bartoli FRA SF Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) RUS Martina Navratilova (1) USA L 3-6, 1-6 4th        
108 Kremlin Cup Tier1 Moscow, Russia Supreme Main 2003/9/30 Singles     1R Alexandra Stevenson USA     L 3-6, 1-6   26 17 2003/9/29 Indoors
109 Kremlin Cup Tier1 Moscow, Russia Supreme Main 2003/10/1 Doubles Dinara Safina RUS 1R Cara Black (2) ZIM Elena Likhovtseva (2) RUS L 4-6, 2-6          
110 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Tier2A Filderstadt, Germany Hard Main 2003/10/7 Singles     1R Magdalena Maleeva BUL     L 5-7, 0-6   25 20 2003/10/6 Indoors
111 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Tier2A Filderstadt, Germany Hard Main 2003/10/6 Doubles Maja Matevzic SLO 1R Barbara Schett AUT Patty Schnyder SUI L 5-7, 1-6          
112 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/13 Singles     1R Chanda Rubin (5) USA     W 6-1, 5-7, 6-4   25 20 2003/10/13 Indoors
113 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/15 Singles     2R Alexandra Stevenson USA     W 4-6, 7-5, 6-1          
114 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/17 Singles     QF Patty Schnyder SUI     W 6-0, 6-3          
115 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/18 Singles     SF Kim Clijsters (1) BEL     W 1-6, 6-3, 6-4          
116 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/19 Singles     F Justine Henin-Hardenne (2) BEL     L 0-6, 4-6          
117 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/13 Doubles Katarina Srebotnik SLO 1R Amelie Mauresmo (WC) FRA Mary Pierce (WC) FRA O w/o         due to Pierce's withdrawal for rest
118 Swisscom Challenge Tier1 Zurich, Switzerland Hard Main 2003/10/16 Doubles Katarina Srebotnik SLO QF Virginia Ruano Pascual (2) ESP Paola Suarez (2) ARG L 7-6 (8), 1-6, 4-6   14 22 2003/10/20  
119 Generali Ladies Linz Tier2B Linz, Austria Hard Main 2003/10/21 Singles     1R Daniela Hantuchova (5) SVK     W 6-4, 6-1   14 26 2003/10/27 Indoors
120 Generali Ladies Linz Tier2B Linz, Austria Hard Main 2003/10/23 Singles     2R Petra Mandula HUN     W 6-3, 3-6, 6-3   14 27 2002/11/3  
121 Generali Ladies Linz Tier2B Linz, Austria Hard Main 2003/10/24 Singles     QF Ai Sugiyama (2) JPN     L 4-6, 7-6 (4), 3-6   15 27 2002/11/10  

Site Banner Home Page Feedback Form Send me mail for more infomation,please. Page Top Top